My Local Home Vallarta
Located around a 15-minute stroll from the El Salado Crocodile Farm, My Local Home Vallarta Puerto Vallarta hotel offers access to tourist attractions throughout Puerto Vallarta.
This Puerto Vallarta bed & breakfast is nestled in Hotel Zone, where you can find fabulous resorts with swim-up bars, restaurants, kids clubs, and all kinds of services, such as spas and massages, steps away from the restaurant Mr. Burguer. The Quimixto can be easily reached only 1.3 km away. The My Local Home Vallarta Puerto Vallarta stands nearly a 20-minute ride from The Church of Our Lady of Guadalupe, popular with pilgrims and tourists alike. This Puerto Vallarta hotel is a stone's throw from Prisciliano Sanchez y Calle Universo bus station.
The rooms comprise a balcony and a sitting area complete with an air conditioner, as well as a tv set with satellite channels. If you like cooking, there is a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware provided on site.
- Local attractions
- Oficina de Proyectos Culturales Puerto Vallarta4775 km
- The Loft Galeria4968 km
- Indignia4354 km
- Vallarta Art Walk4541 km
- John Huston Plaza4353 km
- The Church of Our Lady of the Refuge4340 km
- Caballito4698 km
- Glass Gallery EM3407 km
- Mirador de La Cruz4916 km
- Canopy Bay2437 km
- Airports
- Lic. Gustavo Diaz Ordaz7 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the My Local Home Vallarta hotel?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from the My Local Home Vallarta hotel to the city centre. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at My Local Home Vallarta hotel?
Guests of My Local Home Vallarta hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from the My Local Home Vallarta hotel?
Guests of the My Local Home Vallarta hotel should be ready to check out at 12:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in My Local Home Vallarta hotel?
The minimal room price in My Local Home Vallarta hotel is $63. - 🚪
What room types are offered in the bed & breakfast?
At the bed & breakfast, guests can choose among Family Room and Duplex Queen Studio.